Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA HDB SUPF E (Train No:12363) - Trains from Kolkata To Haldibari

Given below is the details about KOAA HDB SUPF E (Train Number 12363) operating service between Kolkata and Haldibari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Haldibari - KOAA HDB SUPF E- 12363

Kolkata
Haldibari
Number 12363 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 620 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Kolkata - Haldibari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Haldibari, Train number 12363. Check the timing of Kolkata - Haldibari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:39 AM 10:41 AM 2 min 98 km
3 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 149 km
4 Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 209 km
5 Pakur (PKR) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 263 km
6 Malda Town (MLDT) 3:05 PM 3:20 PM 15 min 331 km
7 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 386 km
8 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 476 km
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:55 PM 7:10 PM 15 min 563 km
10 Jalpaiguri (JPG) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 598 km
11 Haldibari (HDB) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 620 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D1
3 2S D2
4 2S D3
5 CC C1
6 2S D4
7 2S D5
8 2S D6
9 2S D7
10 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Haldibari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12363, Kolkata To Haldibari - KOAA HDB SUPF E . This train operates between Kolkata and Haldibari. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Haldibari - KOAA HDB SUPF E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network