Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GHY GARIB RATH (Train No:12517) - Trains from Kolkata To Guwahati

Given below is the details about GHY GARIB RATH (Train Number 12517) operating service between Kolkata and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Guwahati - GHY GARIB RATH- 12517

Kolkata
Guwahati
Number 12517 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,027 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Kolkata - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Guwahati, Train number 12517. Check the timing of Kolkata - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 9:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 11:47 PM 11:49 PM 2 min 108 km
4 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 148 km
5 Azimganj (AZ) 2:02 AM 2:07 AM 5 min 220 km
6 Malda Town (MLDT) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 334 km
7 Kishanganj (KNE) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 480 km
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:45 AM 8:05 AM 20 min 567 km
9 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 693 km
10 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 712 km
11 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 791 km
12 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 818 km
13 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 898 km
14 Guwahati (GHY) 3:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,027 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD2
2 3A GE1
3 3A G10
4 3A G9
5 3A G8
6 3A G7
7 3A G6
8 3A G5
9 3A G4
10 3A G3
11 3A G2
12 3A G1
13 WRRMDAC GD1


Map Location from Kolkata to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12517, Kolkata To Guwahati - GHY GARIB RATH . This train operates between Kolkata and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Guwahati - GHY GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network