Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA GKP EXP (Train No:15051) - Trains from Kolkata To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about KOAA GKP EXP (Train Number 15051) operating service between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Gorakhpur Jn - KOAA GKP EXP- 15051

Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 15051 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 875 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 15051. Check the timing of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 110 km
5 Durgapur (DGR) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 174 km
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 6:17 PM 6:22 PM 5 min 216 km
7 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 241 km
8 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 7:26 PM 7:29 PM 3 min 297 km
9 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 7:54 PM 7:58 PM 4 min 326 km
10 Jhajha (JAJ) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 370 km
11 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:15 PM 11:35 PM 20 min 463 km
12 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 514 km
13 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 566 km
14 Chakia (CAA) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 614 km
15 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 645 km
16 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 667 km
17 Bettiah (BTH) 3:25 AM 3:26 AM 1 min 688 km
18 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 725 km
19 Bagaha (BUG) 4:43 AM 4:48 AM 5 min 767 km
20 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 810 km
21 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 836 km
22 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 875 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S12
8 SL S11
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15051, Kolkata To Gorakhpur Jn - KOAA GKP EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Gorakhpur Jn - KOAA GKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network