Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA GKP EXP (Train No:15049) - Trains from Kolkata To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about KOAA GKP EXP (Train Number 15049) operating service between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Gorakhpur Jn - KOAA GKP EXP- 15049

Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 15049 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 883 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 15049. Check the timing of Kolkata - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 3:22 PM 3:24 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 110 km
5 Durgapur (DGR) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 174 km
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 6:17 PM 6:22 PM 5 min 216 km
7 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 241 km
8 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 7:26 PM 7:29 PM 3 min 297 km
9 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 7:54 PM 7:58 PM 4 min 326 km
10 Jhajha (JAJ) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 370 km
11 Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:15 PM 11:35 PM 20 min 463 km
12 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 12:08 AM 12:09 AM 1 min 500 km
13 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 513 km
14 Desari (DES) 12:40 AM 12:41 AM 1 min 531 km
15 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 551 km
16 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 610 km
17 Suraimanpur (SIP) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 639 km
18 Ballia (BUI) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 675 km
19 Phephna Jn (PEP) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 686 km
20 Rasra (RSR) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 708 km
21 Indara Jn (IAA) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 736 km
22 Mau Jn (MAU) 5:30 AM 5:55 AM 25 min 744 km
23 Belthara Road (BLTR) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 779 km
24 Salempur Jn (SRU) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 802 km
25 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 812 km
26 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 833 km
27 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 883 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15049, Kolkata To Gorakhpur Jn - KOAA GKP EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Gorakhpur Jn - KOAA GKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network