All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA DBRG EXP (Train No:12525) - Trains from Kolkata To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about KOAA DBRG EXP (Train Number 12525) operating service between Kolkata and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Dibrugarh - KOAA DBRG EXP- 12525

Kolkata
Dibrugarh
Number 12525 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,583 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kolkata - Dibrugarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Dibrugarh, Train number 12525. Check the timing of Kolkata - Dibrugarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 9:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 43 km
3 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 11:47 PM 11:49 PM 2 min 108 km
4 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 12:26 AM 12:28 AM 2 min 148 km
5 Azimganj (AZ) 2:02 AM 2:07 AM 5 min 220 km
6 Malda Town (MLDT) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 334 km
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:45 AM 8:05 AM 20 min 567 km
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 693 km
9 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 781 km
10 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 818 km
11 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 1,020 km
12 Guwahati (GHY) 3:40 PM 3:55 PM 15 min 1,027 km
13 Jagi Road (JID) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 1,084 km
14 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 1,118 km
15 Hojai (HJI) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1,162 km
16 Lumding Jn (LMG) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 1,207 km
17 Diphu (DPU) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 1,239 km
18 Dimapur (DMV) 8:56 PM 9:01 PM 5 min 1,276 km
19 Bokajan (BXJ) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 1,290 km
20 Mariani Jn (MXN) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 1,384 km
21 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 1,438 km
22 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 1,541 km
23 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 2:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,583 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A BE1
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Dibrugarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12525, Kolkata To Dibrugarh - KOAA DBRG EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Dibrugarh - KOAA DBRG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network