Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA DBRG SPL (Train No:05941) - Trains from Kolkata To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about KOAA DBRG SPL (Train Number 05941) operating service between Kolkata and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Dibrugarh - KOAA DBRG SPL- 05941

Kolkata
Dibrugarh
Number 05941 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,527 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Kolkata - Dibrugarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Dibrugarh, Train number 05941. Check the timing of Kolkata - Dibrugarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 98 km
3 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 149 km
4 Rampur Hat (RPH) 11:57 AM 12:02 PM 5 min 209 km
5 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:40 PM 2:55 PM 15 min 331 km
6 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 476 km
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:10 PM 7:30 PM 20 min 563 km
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 689 km
9 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 815 km
10 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 924 km
11 Guwahati (GHY) 4:55 AM 5:10 AM 15 min 971 km
12 Jagi Road (JID) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 1,029 km
13 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 1,063 km
14 Hojai (HJI) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 1,107 km
15 Lumding Jn (LMG) 9:05 AM 9:20 AM 15 min 1,152 km
16 Diphu (DPU) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 1,184 km
17 Dimapur (DMV) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 1,221 km
18 Furkating Jn (FKG) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1,291 km
19 Mariani Jn (MXN) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1,329 km
20 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 1,383 km
21 Naharkatiya (NHK) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 1,461 km
22 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 1,486 km
23 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,527 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kolkata to Dibrugarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05941, Kolkata To Dibrugarh - KOAA DBRG SPL . This train operates between Kolkata and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Dibrugarh - KOAA DBRG SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network