Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA DBG EXP (Train No:15233) - Trains from Kolkata To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about KOAA DBG EXP (Train Number 15233) operating service between Kolkata and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Darbhanga Jn - KOAA DBG EXP- 15233

Kolkata
Darbhanga Junction
Number 15233 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 539 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 15233. Check the timing of Kolkata - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 10:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:16 PM 12:21 PM 5 min 98 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 161 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:11 PM 2:16 PM 5 min 203 km
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 313 km
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 357 km
7 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:00 PM 8:20 PM 20 min 450 km
8 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 501 km
9 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 539 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A + 3A AB1
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15233, Kolkata To Darbhanga Jn - KOAA DBG EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Darbhanga Jn - KOAA DBG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network