All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRATAP ExpressS (Train No:12496) - Trains from Kolkata To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about PRATAP ExpressS (Train Number 12496) operating service between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Bikaner Jn - PRATAP ExpressS- 12496

Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
Number 12496 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,885 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kolkata - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Bikaner Junction , Train number 12496. Check the timing of Kolkata - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:07 AM 12:10 AM 3 min 98 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 161 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:31 AM 1:36 AM 5 min 203 km
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 262 km
6 Koderma (KQR) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 384 km
7 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 460 km
8 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:02 AM 9:22 AM 20 min 663 km
9 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 816 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 1,010 km
11 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 1,240 km
12 Agra Fort (AF) 6:05 PM 6:30 PM 25 min 1,263 km
13 Achhnera Jn (AH) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 1,289 km
14 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 1,316 km
15 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 1,413 km
16 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 1,503 km
17 Degana Jn (DNA) 1:40 AM 1:43 AM 3 min 1,667 km
18 Nagaur (NGO) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 1,769 km
19 Nokha (NOK) 4:16 AM 4:17 AM 1 min 1,820 km
20 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,885 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 2A AE1
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12496, Kolkata To Bikaner Jn - PRATAP ExpressS . This train operates between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Bikaner Jn - PRATAP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network