All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA BRP LOCAL (Train No:30612) - Trains from Kolkata To Baruipur Junction

Given below is the details about KOAA BRP LOCAL (Train Number 30612) operating service between Kolkata and Baruipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Baruipur Jn - KOAA BRP LOCAL- 30612

Kolkata
Baruipur Junction
Number 30612 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 19 km/hr
Distance 44 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kolkata - Baruipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Baruipur Junction , Train number 30612. Check the timing of Kolkata - Baruipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 5:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tala (TALA) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Barra Bazar (BZB) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 7 km
7 Eden Garden (EDG) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 9 km
8 Princepghat (PPGT) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Khidirpur (KIRP) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 14 km
10 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 15 km
11 Majerhat (MJT) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 16 km
12 New Alipore (NACC) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 18 km
13 Tollyganj (TLG) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 19 km
14 Lake Garden F (LKF) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 20 km
15 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 23 km
16 Dhakuria F (DHK) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 24 km
17 Jadabpur (JDP) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 26 km
18 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 28 km
19 New Garia (NGRI) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 30 km
20 Garia F (GIA) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 32 km
21 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 34 km
22 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 36 km
23 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 39 km
24 Malikpur (MAK) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 41 km
25 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 7:22 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 44 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kolkata to Baruipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30612, Kolkata To Baruipur Jn - KOAA BRP LOCAL . This train operates between Kolkata and Baruipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Baruipur Jn - KOAA BRP LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network