Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA AMH Express (Train No:13137) - Trains from Kolkata To Azamgarh

Given below is the details about KOAA AMH Express (Train Number 13137) operating service between Kolkata and Azamgarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Azamgarh - KOAA AMH Express- 13137

Kolkata
Azamgarh
Number 13137 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 787 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Azamgarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Azamgarh, Train number 13137. Check the timing of Kolkata - Azamgarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 11:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barrackpore (BP) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 19 km
3 Naihati Jn (NH) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 43 km
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 110 km
6 Durgapur (DGR) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 174 km
7 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 216 km
8 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 241 km
9 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 297 km
10 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 326 km
11 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 370 km
12 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 424 km
13 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:15 PM 9:35 PM 20 min 463 km
14 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 513 km
15 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 551 km
16 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 12:01 AM 12:06 AM 5 min 557 km
17 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 610 km
18 Ballia (BUI) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 675 km
19 Rasra (RSR) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 708 km
20 Mau Jn (MAU) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 744 km
21 Muhammadabad (MMA) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 766 km
22 Azamgarh (AMH) 6:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 787 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 3A B1
10 2A A1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Azamgarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13137, Kolkata To Azamgarh - KOAA AMH Express . This train operates between Kolkata and Azamgarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Azamgarh - KOAA AMH Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network