All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA ANVT EXP (Train No:13131) - Trains from Kolkata To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about KOAA ANVT EXP (Train Number 13131) operating service between Kolkata and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Anand Vihar Term - KOAA ANVT EXP- 13131

Kolkata
Anand Vihar Term
Number 13131 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 1,532 KM Stops 120
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 13131. Check the timing of Kolkata - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 43 km
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:17 PM 10:22 PM 5 min 110 km
5 Durgapur (DGR) 11:04 PM 11:06 PM 2 min 174 km
6 Raniganj (RNG) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 198 km
7 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:47 PM 11:52 PM 5 min 216 km
8 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 241 km
9 Jamtara (JMT) 12:30 AM 12:31 AM 1 min 255 km
10 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 1:17 AM 1:57 AM 40 min 297 km
11 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:22 AM 2:27 AM 5 min 326 km
12 Simultala (STL) 2:46 AM 2:47 AM 1 min 351 km
13 Jhajha (JAJ) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 370 km
14 Gidhaur (GHR) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 382 km
15 Jamui (JMU) 3:50 AM 3:51 AM 1 min 396 km
16 Bhalui (BFM) 4:00 AM 4:01 AM 1 min 405 km
17 Mananpur (MNP) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 410 km
18 Bansipur (BSQP) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 416 km
19 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 424 km
20 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 425 km
21 Mankatha (MKB) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 431 km
22 Dumari H (DMRX) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 436 km
23 Barhiya (BRYA) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 440 km
24 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 446 km
25 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 451 km
26 Mokama Jn (MKA) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 458 km
27 Mor (MOR) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 465 km
28 Kanhaipur (KNHP) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 469 km
29 Punarakh (PHK) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 474 km
30 Barh (BARH) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 484 km
31 Athmal Gola (ATL) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 493 km
32 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 6:49 AM 6:54 AM 5 min 502 km
33 Karauta (KWO) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 511 km
34 Khusropur (KOO) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 517 km
35 Fatuha (FUT) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 525 km
36 Banka Ghat (BKG) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 531 km
37 Patna Saheb (PNC) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 537 km
38 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 540 km
39 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 545 km
40 Patna Jn (PNBE) 8:25 AM 8:35 AM 10 min 547 km
41 Danapur (DNR) 8:50 AM 9:10 AM 20 min 557 km
42 Neora (NEO) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 563 km
43 Sadisopur (SDE) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 570 km
44 Bihta (BTA) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 574 km
45 Koelwar (KWR) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 583 km
46 Kulharia (KUA) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 586 km
47 Ara Jn (ARA) 10:06 AM 10:11 AM 5 min 596 km
48 Karisath (KRS) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 606 km
49 Bihiya (BEA) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 618 km
50 Banahi (BYN) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 624 km
51 Raghunathpur (RPR) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 632 km
52 Twining Ganj (TWG) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 641 km
53 Dumraon (DURE) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 649 km
54 Buxar (BXR) 11:20 AM 11:24 AM 4 min 665 km
55 Chausa (CSA) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 676 km
56 Gahmar (GMR) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 685 km
57 Bhadaura (BWH) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 693 km
58 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 701 km
59 Zamania (ZNA) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 715 km
60 Sakaldiha (SLD) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 741 km
61 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 2:02 PM 2:17 PM 15 min 759 km
62 Ahraura Road (ARW) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 772 km
63 Kailahat (KYT) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 781 km
64 Chunar Jn (CAR) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 791 km
65 Mirzapur (MZP) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 822 km
66 Vindhyachal (BDL) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 829 km
67 Gaipura (GAE) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 841 km
68 Jigna (JIA) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 848 km
69 Manda Road (MNF) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 857 km
70 Unchdih (UND) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 865 km
71 Meja Road (MJA) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 873 km
72 Karchana (KCN) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 893 km
73 Naini Jn (NYN) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 904 km
74 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 912 km
75 Subedarganj (SFG) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 915 km
76 Bamhrauli (BMU) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 920 km
77 Manauri (MRE) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 929 km
78 Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 933 km
79 Manoharganj (MNJ) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 941 km
80 Bharwari (BRE) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 949 km
81 Bidanpur (BDNP) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 952 km
82 Shujatpur (SJT) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 959 km
83 Sirathu (SRO) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 968 km
84 Khaga (KGA) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 994 km
85 Rasulabad (RUB) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 1,008 km
86 Fatehpur (FTP) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 1,028 km
87 Malwan (MWH) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 1,044 km
88 Bindki Road (BKO) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 1,059 km
89 Karbigwan (KBN) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 1,072 km
90 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 1,106 km
91 Govindpuri (GOY) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 1,108 km
92 Panki (PNK) 11:47 PM 11:48 PM 1 min 1,116 km
93 Rura (RURA) 12:12 AM 12:13 AM 1 min 1,149 km
94 Jhinjhak (JJK) 12:37 AM 12:38 AM 1 min 1,167 km
95 Phaphund (PHD) 12:55 AM 12:56 AM 1 min 1,187 km
96 Achalda (ULD) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 1,204 km
97 Bharthana (BNT) 1:55 AM 1:56 AM 1 min 1,224 km
98 Etawah (ETW) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 1,244 km
99 Jaswantnagar (JGR) 2:52 AM 2:53 AM 1 min 1,260 km
100 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 1,299 km
101 Firozabad (FZD) 4:27 AM 4:28 AM 1 min 1,319 km
102 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:45 AM 5:55 AM 10 min 1,336 km
103 Barhan Jn (BRN) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 1,350 km
104 Jalesar Road (JLS) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 1,363 km
105 Hathras Jn (HRS) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 1,383 km
106 Sasni (SNS) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 1,392 km
107 Mandrak (MXK) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 1,400 km
108 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 7:22 AM 7:27 AM 5 min 1,414 km
109 Kulwa (KLA) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 1,425 km
110 Somna (SOM) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 1,436 km
111 Danwar (DAR) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 1,446 km
112 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 1,457 km
113 Sikandarpur (SKQ) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 1,462 km
114 Chola (CHL) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 1,472 km
115 Wair (WAIR) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 1,477 km
116 Dankaur (DKDE) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 1,485 km
117 Dadri (DER) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 1,503 km
118 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1,519 km
119 Sahibabad (SBB) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 1,526 km
120 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,532 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL S1
2 3A B1
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 PP
16 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13131, Kolkata To Anand Vihar Term - KOAA ANVT EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Anand Vihar Term - KOAA ANVT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network