All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DURGIANA EXP (Train No:12357) - Trains from Kolkata To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about DURGIANA EXP (Train Number 12357) operating service between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Amritsar Jn - DURGIANA EXP- 12357

Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
Number 12357 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 1,812 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kolkata - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12357. Check the timing of Kolkata - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 12:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 203 km
3 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 3:57 PM 4:02 PM 5 min 262 km
4 Parasnath (PNME) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 309 km
5 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 6:38 PM 6:43 PM 5 min 460 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:10 PM 9:22 PM 12 min 663 km
7 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 680 km
8 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 963 km
9 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 1,289 km
10 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 1,482 km
11 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 1,563 km
12 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 2:45 PM 2:52 PM 7 min 1,676 km
13 Jalandhar City (JUC) 3:43 PM 3:48 PM 5 min 1,733 km
14 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 5:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,812 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 3A B1
11 2A A1
12 3A B2
13 3A B3
14 3A B4
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12357, Kolkata To Amritsar Jn - DURGIANA EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Amritsar Jn - DURGIANA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network