Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA APDJ SPL (Train No:03129) - Trains from Kolkata To Alipur Duar Junction

Given below is the details about KOAA APDJ SPL (Train Number 03129) operating service between Kolkata and Alipur Duar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Alipur Duar Jn - KOAA APDJ SPL- 03129

Kolkata
Alipur Duar Junction
Number 03129 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 731 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Kolkata - Alipur Duar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Alipur Duar Junction , Train number 03129. Check the timing of Kolkata - Alipur Duar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 98 km
3 Rampur Hat (RPH) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 209 km
4 Malda Town (MLDT) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 331 km
5 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 476 km
6 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:20 AM 9:32 AM 12 min 563 km
7 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 570 km
8 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 618 km
9 Binnaguri (BNV) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 663 km
10 Hasimara (HSA) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 697 km
11 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 1:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 731 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kolkata to Alipur Duar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03129, Kolkata To Alipur Duar Jn - KOAA APDJ SPL . This train operates between Kolkata and Alipur Duar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Alipur Duar Jn - KOAA APDJ SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network