Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AII WKLY EXP (Train No:19607) - Trains from Kolkata To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about AII WKLY EXP (Train Number 19607) operating service between Kolkata and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Ajmer Jn - AII WKLY EXP- 19607

Kolkata
Ajmer Junction
Number 19607 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,994 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Ajmer Junction , Train number 19607. Check the timing of Kolkata - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 11:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 110 km
5 Durgapur (DGR) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 174 km
6 Raniganj (RNG) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 198 km
7 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:41 PM 3:46 PM 5 min 216 km
8 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 5:13 PM 5:23 PM 10 min 275 km
9 Phusro (PUS) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 320 km
10 Barka Kana (BRKA) 8:10 PM 8:35 PM 25 min 392 km
11 Daltonganj (DTO) 11:09 PM 11:14 PM 5 min 577 km
12 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 11:39 PM 11:44 PM 5 min 611 km
13 Renukut (RNQ) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 710 km
14 Chopan (CPU) 2:10 AM 2:35 AM 25 min 752 km
15 Singrauli (SGRL) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 816 km
16 Beohari (BEHR) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 965 km
17 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,075 km
18 Damoh (DMO) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1,184 km
19 Saugor (SGO) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 1,262 km
20 Mungaoli (MNV) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 1,362 km
21 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 1,408 km
22 Guna (GUNA) 6:15 PM 6:25 PM 10 min 1,452 km
23 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 1,637 km
24 Bundi (BUDI) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 1,675 km
25 Chittaurgarh (COR) 1:45 AM 2:10 AM 25 min 1,808 km
26 Bhilwara (BHL) 3:00 AM 3:08 AM 8 min 1,862 km
27 Ajmer Jn (AII) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,994 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19607, Kolkata To Ajmer Jn - AII WKLY EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Ajmer Jn - AII WKLY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network