All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA ADI Express (Train No:19414) - Trains from Kolkata To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about KOAA ADI Express (Train Number 19414) operating service between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Ahmedabad Jn - KOAA ADI Express- 19414

Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19414 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 2,608 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19414. Check the timing of Kolkata - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapur (DGR) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 161 km
3 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 203 km
4 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 5:13 PM 5:23 PM 10 min 262 km
5 Phusro (PUS) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 307 km
6 Barka Kana (Rev) (BRKA) 8:10 PM 8:35 PM 25 min 379 km
7 Daltonganj (DTO) 11:09 PM 11:14 PM 5 min 565 km
8 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 11:39 PM 11:44 PM 5 min 598 km
9 Chopan (Rev) (CPU) 2:10 AM 2:35 AM 25 min 739 km
10 Singrauli (SGRL) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 803 km
11 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,062 km
12 Damoh (DMO) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1,171 km
13 Saugor (SGO) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 1,249 km
14 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 1,323 km
15 Bhopal Jn (Rev) (BPL) 7:55 PM 8:10 PM 15 min 1,462 km
16 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 1,645 km
17 Nagda Jn (NAD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1,700 km
18 Ratlam Jn (Rev) (RTM) 1:15 AM 1:40 AM 25 min 1,741 km
19 Mandsor (MDS) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 1,825 km
20 Nimach (NMH) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 1,874 km
21 Chittaurgarh (COR) 5:25 AM 5:35 AM 10 min 1,930 km
22 Bhilwara (BHL) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 1,984 km
23 Ajmer Jn (Rev) (AII) 8:55 AM 9:30 AM 35 min 2,116 km
24 Beawar (BER) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 2,168 km
25 Marwar Jn (MJ) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 2,256 km
26 Falna (FA) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 2,322 km
27 Sirohi Road (SOH) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 2,377 km
28 Abu Road (ABR) 2:42 PM 2:52 PM 10 min 2,421 km
29 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 2,474 km
30 Siddhapur (SID) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 2,504 km
31 Unjha (UJA) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 2,517 km
32 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 2,539 km
33 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 2,602 km
34 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,608 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19414, Kolkata To Ahmedabad Jn - KOAA ADI Express . This train operates between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Ahmedabad Jn - KOAA ADI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network