All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA AGC Express (Train No:13167) - Trains from Kolkata To Agra Cantt

Given below is the details about KOAA AGC Express (Train Number 13167) operating service between Kolkata and Agra Cantt stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Agra Cantt - KOAA AGC Express- 13167

Kolkata
Agra Cantt
Number 13167 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,461 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Agra Cantt Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Agra Cantt, Train number 13167. Check the timing of Kolkata - Agra Cantt train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 12:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 203 km
3 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:07 PM 4:12 PM 5 min 262 km
4 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 460 km
5 Dehri On Son (DOS) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 546 km
6 Sasaram (SSM) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 563 km
7 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:52 PM 11:12 PM 20 min 663 km
8 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:48 PM 11:58 PM 10 min 680 km
9 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 808 km
10 Amethi (AME) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 843 km
11 Gauriganj (GNG) 2:47 AM 2:49 AM 2 min 857 km
12 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 903 km
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 981 km
14 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 1,055 km
15 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 1,057 km
16 Kannauj (KJN) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 1,135 km
17 Fatehgarh (FGR) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 1,189 km
18 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 1,194 km
19 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 1,302 km
20 Hathras City (HTC) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 1,365 km
21 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 1,407 km
22 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,461 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Agra Cantt:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13167, Kolkata To Agra Cantt - KOAA AGC Express . This train operates between Kolkata and Agra Cantt. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Agra Cantt - KOAA AGC Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network