All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA AGC Express (Train No:12319) - Trains from Kolkata To Agra Cantt

Given below is the details about KOAA AGC Express (Train Number 12319) operating service between Kolkata and Agra Cantt stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Agra Cantt - KOAA AGC Express- 12319

Kolkata
Agra Cantt
Number 12319 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 1,416 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kolkata - Agra Cantt Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Agra Cantt, Train number 12319. Check the timing of Kolkata - Agra Cantt train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapur (DGR) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 161 km
3 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 203 km
4 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 262 km
5 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 8:12 PM 8:17 PM 5 min 460 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:57 PM 11:17 PM 20 min 663 km
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 1,010 km
8 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 1,149 km
9 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 1,257 km
10 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 1,362 km
11 Agra Cantt (AGC) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,416 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 3A B1
11 2A A1
12 3A B2
13 3A B3
14 3A B4
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Agra Cantt:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12319, Kolkata To Agra Cantt - KOAA AGC Express . This train operates between Kolkata and Agra Cantt. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Agra Cantt - KOAA AGC Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network