All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KQZ VIA CBP SBC DMU (Train No:76552) - Trains from Kolar To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about KQZ VIA CBP SBC DMU (Train Number 76552) operating service between Kolar and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolar To Bengaluru City - KQZ VIA CBP SBC DMU- 76552

Kolar
Bengaluru City
Number 76552 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 157 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Kolar - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolar - Bengaluru City, Train number 76552. Check the timing of Kolar - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolar (KQZ) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jannaghatta Halt (GJT) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Dalsanur (DNU) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Srinivasapura (SVS) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Chintamani (CMY) 2:47 PM 2:48 PM 1 min 47 km
6 Hunsenahalli (HUN) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 60 km
7 Sidlagatta (IDT) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 69 km
8 Gidnahali (GDH) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 76 km
9 Chikballapur (CBP) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 85 km
10 Nandi H (NDY) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 91 km
11 Venkatagirikote H (VTE) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 98 km
12 Avatihalli H (AVT) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 101 km
13 Devanahalli (DHL) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 107 km
14 Dodjala H (DJL) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 118 km
15 Bettahalsoor H (TLS) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 122 km
16 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 131 km
17 Channasandra (CSDR) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 143 km
18 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 147 km
19 Bangalore East (BNCE) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 150 km
20 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 153 km
21 Bengaluru City (SBC) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 157 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 YS
4 YS
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC
9 WGSCZDT


Map Location from Kolar to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76552, Kolar To Bengaluru City - KQZ VIA CBP SBC DMU . This train operates between Kolar and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Kolar To Bengaluru City - KQZ VIA CBP SBC DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network