All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOLAR BNC DEMU (Train No:76506) - Trains from Kolar To Bangalore Cant

Given below is the details about KOLAR BNC DEMU (Train Number 76506) operating service between Kolar and Bangalore Cant stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolar To Bangalore Cant - KOLAR BNC DEMU- 76506

Kolar
Bangalore Cant
Number 76506 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 83 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Kolar - Bangalore Cant Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolar - Bangalore Cant, Train number 76506. Check the timing of Kolar - Bangalore Cant train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolar (KQZ) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 17 km
3 Tyakal (TCL) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 29 km
4 Malur (MLO) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 44 km
5 Whitefield (WFD) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 64 km
6 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 73 km
7 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 76 km
8 Bangalore East (BNCE) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 80 km
9 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 83 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Kolar to Bangalore Cant:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76506, Kolar To Bangalore Cant - KOLAR BNC DEMU . This train operates between Kolar and Bangalore Cant. Map also shows all the stations where Kolar To Bangalore Cant - KOLAR BNC DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network