All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KIG HWH LOCAL (Train No:38602) - Trains from Kolaghat To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KIG HWH LOCAL (Train Number 38602) operating service between Kolaghat and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolaghat To Howrah Jn - KIG HWH LOCAL- 38602

Kolaghat
Howrah Junction
Number 38602 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 59 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kolaghat - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolaghat - Howrah Junction , Train number 38602. Check the timing of Kolaghat - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolaghat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolaghat (KIG) FIRST STN 11:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Deulti (DTE) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Bagnan (BZN) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Kulgachia (KGY) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Birshibpur (BSBP) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Ulubaria (ULB) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 26 km
8 Fuleswar (FLR) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 29 km
9 Chengel (CGA) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 31 km
10 Bauria Jn (BVA) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 34 km
11 Nalpur (NALR) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 38 km
12 Abada (ABB) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 41 km
13 Sankrail (SEL) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 42 km
14 Andul (ADL) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 46 km
15 Maurigram (MRGM) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 48 km
16 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 51 km
17 Ramrajatala (RMJ) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 52 km
18 Dashnagar (DSNR) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 54 km
19 Tikiapara (TPKR) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 56 km
20 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 59 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kolaghat to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38602, Kolaghat To Howrah Jn - KIG HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Kolaghat and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolaghat To Howrah Jn - KIG HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network