All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KQR KWAR DEMU (Train No:73370) - Trains from Koderma To Kawar

Given below is the details about KQR KWAR DEMU (Train Number 73370) operating service between Koderma and Kawar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Koderma To Kawar - KQR KWAR DEMU- 73370

Koderma
Kawar
Number 73370 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Koderma - Kawar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Koderma - Kawar, Train number 73370. Check the timing of Koderma - Kawar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Koderma.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Koderma (KQR) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Koderma Town (KQRT) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Maheshpur Halt (MHSA) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Nawal Sahi H (NWSI) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 27 km
5 Nawadih (NWDH) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 33 km
6 Dhanwar (DNWR) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 48 km
7 Rema (REMA) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 55 km
8 Jamua (JAUA) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 71 km
9 Kawar (KWAR) 5:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Koderma to Kawar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73370, Koderma To Kawar - KQR KWAR DEMU . This train operates between Koderma and Kawar. Map also shows all the stations where Koderma To Kawar - KQR KWAR DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network