All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KQR DHN MEMU (Train No:63550) - Trains from Koderma To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about KQR DHN MEMU (Train Number 63550) operating service between Koderma and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Koderma To Dhanbad Jn - KQR DHN MEMU- 63550

Koderma
Dhanbad Junction
Number 63550 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 122 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Koderma - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Koderma - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 63550. Check the timing of Koderma - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Koderma.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Koderma (KQR) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hirodih (HRE) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Sarmatanr (SMND) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Yadudih (YDD) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Parsabad (PSB) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 26 km
6 Dasara (DSME) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Chaube (CBH) 7:55 AM 7:57 AM 2 min 37 km
8 Keshwari Bh (KSHR) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 48 km
10 Garea Bihar (GRBH) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 53 km
11 Chichaki (CCK) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 58 km
12 Karmabad (KRMB) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 62 km
13 Chaudhuribandh (CDB) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 66 km
14 Chegro (CEME) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 69 km
15 Parasnath (PNME) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 75 km
16 Nimiaghat (NMG) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 83 km
17 Bholidih (BLME) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 88 km
18 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 9:04 AM 9:09 AM 5 min 93 km
19 Matari (MRQ) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 102 km
20 Nichitpur (NPJE) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 108 km
21 Tetulmari (TET) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 113 km
22 Bhuli (BHN) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 119 km
23 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 122 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUDMC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Koderma to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63550, Koderma To Dhanbad Jn - KQR DHN MEMU . This train operates between Koderma and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Koderma To Dhanbad Jn - KQR DHN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network