Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KCVL YPR AC EXP (Train No:16562) - Trains from Kochuveli To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about KCVL YPR AC EXP (Train Number 16562) operating service between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Yesvantpur Jn - KCVL YPR AC EXP- 16562

Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 16562 Service Days FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 860 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 16562. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:33 PM 1:38 PM 5 min 59 km
3 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 120 km
4 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:22 PM 3:25 PM 3 min 155 km
5 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 217 km
6 Thrisur (TCR) 5:57 PM 6:00 PM 3 min 288 km
7 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 365 km
8 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 9:12 PM 9:15 PM 3 min 420 km
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 470 km
10 Erode Jn (ED) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 520 km
11 Salem Jn (SA) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 583 km
12 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 837 km
13 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 860 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A H1
3 LWCBAC
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 2A A3
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 3A B4
11 3A B5
12 3A B6
13 3A B7
14 3A B8
15 3A B9
16 LWLRRM


Map Location from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16562, Kochuveli To Yesvantpur Jn - KCVL YPR AC EXP . This train operates between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Yesvantpur Jn - KCVL YPR AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network