Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YESVANTPUR EXP (Train No:12258) - Trains from Kochuveli To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about YESVANTPUR EXP (Train Number 12258) operating service between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTPUR EXP- 12258

Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 12258 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 808 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 12258. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:53 PM 5:58 PM 5 min 59 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 100 km
4 Mavelikara (MVLK) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 107 km
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 120 km
6 Changanaseri (CGY) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 137 km
7 Kottayam (KTYM) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 155 km
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 217 km
9 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 9:29 PM 9:31 PM 2 min 234 km
10 Thrisur (TCR) 10:42 PM 10:45 PM 3 min 288 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 365 km
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 420 km
13 Erode Jn (ED) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 520 km
14 Salem Jn (SA) 4:12 AM 4:15 AM 3 min 583 km
15 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 649 km
16 Hosur (HSRA) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 741 km
17 Banaswadi (BAND) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 793 km
18 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 808 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC G1
2 3A G2
3 3A G3
4 3A G4
5 3A G5
6 3A G6
7 3A G7
8 3A G8
9 3A G9
10 3A G10
11 3A G11
12 3A G12
13 3A G13
14 3A G14
15 3A G15
16 3A G16
17 3A GD1
18 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12258, Kochuveli To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTPUR EXP . This train operates between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network