Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PORBANDAR EXP (Train No:19261) - Trains from Kochuveli To Porbandar

Given below is the details about PORBANDAR EXP (Train Number 19261) operating service between Kochuveli and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Porbandar - PORBANDAR EXP- 19261

Kochuveli
Porbandar
Number 19261 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,720 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kochuveli - Porbandar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Porbandar, Train number 19261. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Porbandar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 59 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 100 km
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 1:17 PM 1:20 PM 3 min 143 km
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 200 km
6 Thrisur (TCR) 3:42 PM 3:45 PM 3 min 274 km
7 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 307 km
8 Tirur (TIR) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 352 km
9 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 392 km
10 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 482 km
11 Kasaragod (KGQ) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 567 km
12 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 10:05 PM 10:15 PM 10 min 619 km
13 Udupi (UD) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 700 km
14 Karwar (KAWR) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 967 km
15 Madgaon (MAO) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 1,049 km
16 Ratnagiri (RN) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 1,384 km
17 Panvel (PNVL) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 1,746 km
18 Vasai Road (BSR) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 1,813 km
19 Surat (ST) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 2,028 km
20 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 2,078 km
21 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:32 PM 10:42 PM 10 min 2,157 km
22 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:14 PM 11:16 PM 2 min 2,193 km
23 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:50 AM 1:10 AM 20 min 2,257 km
24 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:07 AM 2:09 AM 2 min 2,322 km
25 Surendranagar (SUNR) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 2,387 km
26 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 2,504 km
27 Hapa (HAPA) 6:40 AM 6:43 AM 3 min 2,580 km
28 Jamnagar (JAM) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 2,588 km
29 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 2,686 km
30 Porbandar (PBR) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,720 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kochuveli to Porbandar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19261, Kochuveli To Porbandar - PORBANDAR EXP . This train operates between Kochuveli and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Porbandar - PORBANDAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network