Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KCVL NCJ Passenger (Train No:56317) - Trains from Kochuveli To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about KCVL NCJ PASS (Train Number 56317) operating service between Kochuveli and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Nagercoil Jn - KCVL NCJ PASS- 56317

Kochuveli
Nagercoil Junction
Number 56317 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 77 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kochuveli - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 56317. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 1:22 PM 1:25 PM 3 min 6 km
4 Nemam (NEM) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Balaramapuram (BRAM) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Amaraviia (AMVA) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 26 km
8 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 29 km
9 Parassala (PASA) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 35 km
10 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 40 km
11 Kulitthurai (KZT) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 44 km
12 Palliyadi (PYD) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 50 km
13 Eraniel (ERL) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 58 km
14 Viranialur (VRLR) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 66 km
15 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 72 km
16 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 3:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 77 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Kochuveli to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56317, Kochuveli To Nagercoil Jn - KCVL NCJ PASS . This train operates between Kochuveli and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Nagercoil Jn - KCVL NCJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network