All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LTT GARIB RATH (Train No:12202) - Trains from Kochuveli To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about LTT GARIB RATH (Train Number 12202) operating service between Kochuveli and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Lokmanyatilak T - LTT GARIB RATH- 12202

Kochuveli
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12202 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,812 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Kochuveli - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12202. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 59 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 100 km
4 Chengannur (CNGR) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 120 km
5 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 10:47 AM 10:49 AM 2 min 129 km
6 Kottayam (KTYM) 11:25 AM 11:28 AM 3 min 155 km
7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 217 km
8 Thrisur (TCR) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 288 km
9 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 321 km
10 Tirur (TIR) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 366 km
11 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 407 km
12 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 496 km
13 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 582 km
14 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 633 km
15 Udupi (UD) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 714 km
16 Bijoor (BIJR) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 798 km
17 Ankola (ANKL) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 943 km
18 Karwar (KAWR) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 982 km
19 Madgaon (MAO) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,064 km
20 Karmali (KRMI) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 1,104 km
21 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 1,174 km
22 Ratnagiri (RN) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 1,398 km
23 Panvel (PNVL) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 1,760 km
24 Thane (TNA) 2:22 PM 2:25 PM 3 min 1,795 km
25 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 2:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,812 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 CC J2
3 CC JE1
4 3A G11
5 3A G10
6 3A G9
7 3A G8
8 3A G7
9 3A G6
10 3A G5
11 3A G4
12 3A G3
13 3A G2
14 3A G1
15 CC J1
16 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Kochuveli to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12202, Kochuveli To Lokmanyatilak T - LTT GARIB RATH . This train operates between Kochuveli and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Lokmanyatilak T - LTT GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network