Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KCVL INDB EXP (Train No:09309) - Trains from Kochuveli To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about KCVL INDB EXP (Train Number 09309) operating service between Kochuveli and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Indore Jn - KCVL INDB EXP- 09309

Kochuveli
Indore Junction
Number 09309 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,594 KM Stops 33
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Kochuveli - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Indore Junction , Train number 09309. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 11:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 11:51 AM 11:56 AM 5 min 59 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 100 km
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 1:20 PM 1:23 PM 3 min 143 km
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 200 km
6 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 219 km
7 Thrisur (TCR) 3:42 PM 3:45 PM 3 min 274 km
8 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 15 min 307 km
9 Tirur (TIR) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 352 km
10 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 392 km
11 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 482 km
12 Kasaragod (KGQ) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 567 km
13 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min 619 km
14 Udupi (UD) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 700 km
15 Karwar (KAWR) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 967 km
16 Madgaon (MAO) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 1,049 km
17 Thivim (THVM) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 1,114 km
18 Kankavli (KKW) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 1,228 km
19 Ratnagiri (RN) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 1,384 km
20 Chiplun (CHI) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1,490 km
21 Roha (ROHA) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 1,669 km
22 Panvel (PNVL) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 1,746 km
23 Vasai Road (BSR) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 1,813 km
24 Boisar (BOR) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 1,864 km
25 Vapi (VAPI) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM 2 min 1,936 km
26 Surat (ST) 8:42 PM 8:47 PM 5 min 2,028 km
27 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 2,157 km
28 Dahod (DHD) 1:12 AM 1:14 AM 2 min 2,305 km
29 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 2,419 km
30 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 2,460 km
31 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 2,515 km
32 Dewas (DWX) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 2,555 km
33 Indore Jn (INDB) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,594 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kochuveli to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09309, Kochuveli To Indore Jn - KCVL INDB EXP . This train operates between Kochuveli and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Indore Jn - KCVL INDB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network