Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HUBLI EXP (Train No:12778) - Trains from Kochuveli To Hubballi Junction

Given below is the details about HUBLI EXP (Train Number 12778) operating service between Kochuveli and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Hubballi Jn - HUBLI EXP- 12778

Kochuveli
Hubballi Junction
Number 12778 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,307 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kochuveli - Hubballi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Hubballi Junction , Train number 12778. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Hubballi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 12:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 59 km
3 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 120 km
4 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 129 km
5 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:22 PM 3:25 PM 3 min 155 km
6 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 217 km
7 Thrisur (TCR) 5:57 PM 6:00 PM 3 min 288 km
8 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 365 km
9 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 414 km
10 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 457 km
11 Erode Jn (ED) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 507 km
12 Salem Jn (SA) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 570 km
13 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 768 km
14 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 844 km
15 Tumkur (TK) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 908 km
16 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 1,004 km
17 Birur Jn (RRB) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 1,049 km
18 Davangere (DVG) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 1,164 km
19 Harihar (HRR) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 1,177 km
20 Ranibennur (RNR) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 1,200 km
21 Haveri (HVR) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,232 km
22 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,307 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S6
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Kochuveli to Hubballi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12778, Kochuveli To Hubballi Jn - HUBLI EXP . This train operates between Kochuveli and Hubballi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Hubballi Jn - HUBLI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network