Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUWAHATI EXP (Train No:06336) - Trains from Kochuveli To Guwahati

Given below is the details about GUWAHATI EXP (Train Number 06336) operating service between Kochuveli and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Guwahati - GUWAHATI EXP- 06336

Kochuveli
Guwahati
Number 06336 Service Days SUN
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 3,650 KM Stops 57
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Kochuveli - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Guwahati, Train number 06336. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 59 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 100 km
4 Chengannur (CNGR) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 120 km
5 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 129 km
6 Kottayam (KTYM) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 155 km
7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 217 km
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 234 km
9 Thrisur (TCR) 5:30 PM 5:33 PM 3 min 288 km
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 365 km
11 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 414 km
12 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 457 km
13 Erode Jn (ED) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 507 km
14 Salem Jn (SA) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 570 km
15 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 690 km
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 774 km
17 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 834 km
18 Perambur (PER) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 897 km
19 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 1,035 km
20 Nellore (NLR) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 1,073 km
21 Ongole (OGL) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,189 km
22 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 1,296 km
23 New Guntur (NGNT) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 1,321 km
24 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 1,351 km
25 Eluru (EE) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 1,410 km
26 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 1,500 km
27 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 1,550 km
28 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:35 PM 8:55 PM 20 min 1,701 km
29 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 1,762 km
30 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 1,831 km
31 Palasa (PSA) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 1,904 km
32 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 1,978 km
33 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 2,125 km
34 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 2,144 km
35 Cuttack (CTC) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 2,171 km
36 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 2,287 km
37 Balasore (BLS) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 2,349 km
38 Hijli (HIJ) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 2,461 km
39 Midnapore (MDN) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 2,480 km
40 Bishnupur (VSU) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 2,552 km
41 Bankura (BQA) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 2,582 km
42 Adra Jn (ADRA) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min 2,635 km
43 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 2,677 km
44 Durgapur (DGR) 1:40 PM 2:05 PM 25 min 2,719 km
45 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 2,836 km
46 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 2,958 km
47 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 3,046 km
48 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:04 PM 10:06 PM 2 min 3,103 km
49 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:50 PM 12:10 AM 20 min 3,190 km
50 Dhupguri (DQG) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 3,256 km
51 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 2:12 AM 2:14 AM 2 min 3,316 km
52 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 3,335 km
53 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 3,414 km
54 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 3,442 km
55 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 3,522 km
56 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 3,643 km
57 Guwahati (GHY) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,650 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kochuveli to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06336, Kochuveli To Guwahati - GUWAHATI EXP . This train operates between Kochuveli and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Guwahati - GUWAHATI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network