Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DEHRADUN EXP (Train No:22659) - Trains from Kochuveli To Dehradun

Given below is the details about DEHRADUN EXP (Train Number 22659) operating service between Kochuveli and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Dehradun - DEHRADUN EXP- 22659

Kochuveli
Dehradun
Number 22659 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 3,459 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kochuveli - Dehradun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Dehradun, Train number 22659. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Dehradun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 59 km
3 Chengannur (CNGR) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 120 km
4 Kottayam (KTYM) 11:25 AM 11:28 AM 3 min 155 km
5 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 217 km
6 Thrisur (TCR) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 288 km
7 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 321 km
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 407 km
9 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 496 km
10 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 582 km
11 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 633 km
12 Udupi (UD) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 714 km
13 Madgaon (MAO) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,064 km
14 Panvel (PNVL) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 1,760 km
15 Vasai Road (BSR) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 1,828 km
16 Surat (ST) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 2,043 km
17 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 2,172 km
18 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 2,699 km
19 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:40 PM 1:05 PM 25 min 3,157 km
20 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 3,180 km
21 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 3,227 km
22 Roorkee (RK) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 3,366 km
23 Haridwar Jn (HW) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 3,407 km
24 Dehradun (DDN) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,459 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kochuveli to Dehradun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22659, Kochuveli To Dehradun - DEHRADUN EXP . This train operates between Kochuveli and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Dehradun - DEHRADUN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network