All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAMPARK KRANTHI (Train No:12217) - Trains from Kochuveli To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about SAMPARK KRANTHI (Train Number 12217) operating service between Kochuveli and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Chandigarh - SAMPARK KRANTHI- 12217

Kochuveli
Chandigarh
Number 12217 Service Days MON, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 3,415 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

Kochuveli - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Chandigarh, Train number 12217. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 9:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 59 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 100 km
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 11:37 AM 11:40 AM 3 min 143 km
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 200 km
6 Thrisur (TCR) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 274 km
7 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 307 km
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 392 km
9 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 482 km
10 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 567 km
11 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 619 km
12 Udupi (UD) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 700 km
13 Madgaon (MAO) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,049 km
14 Panvel (PNVL) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 1,746 km
15 Vasai Road (BSR) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1,813 km
16 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:52 PM 10:10 PM 18 min 2,157 km
17 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 2,685 km
18 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 3,142 km
19 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:55 PM 1:20 PM 25 min 3,150 km
20 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 3,348 km
21 Chandigarh (CDG) 5:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,415 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 WGCB
14 3A B1
15 1A + 2A HA1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 VPH
19 GS


Map Location from Kochuveli to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12217, Kochuveli To Chandigarh - SAMPARK KRANTHI . This train operates between Kochuveli and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Chandigarh - SAMPARK KRANTHI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network