Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BIKANER ExpressS (Train No:16312) - Trains from Kochuveli To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about BIKANER ExpressS (Train Number 16312) operating service between Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Bikaner Jn - BIKANER ExpressS- 16312

Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
Number 16312 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 3,002 KM Stops 43
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kochuveli - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Bikaner Junction , Train number 16312. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 59 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 100 km
4 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 120 km
5 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 129 km
6 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:22 PM 6:25 PM 3 min 155 km
7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 217 km
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 234 km
9 Thrisur (TCR) 9:17 PM 9:20 PM 3 min 288 km
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 321 km
11 Tirur (TIR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 366 km
12 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 407 km
13 Quilandi (QLD) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 431 km
14 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 496 km
15 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 582 km
16 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 633 km
17 Udupi (UD) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 714 km
18 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 806 km
19 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 849 km
20 Kumta (KT) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 905 km
21 Madgaon (MAO) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,064 km
22 Kudal (KUDL) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1,203 km
23 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1,398 km
24 Mangaon (MNI) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 1,641 km
25 Panvel (PNVL) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 1,760 km
26 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 1,828 km
27 Boisar (BOR) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 1,879 km
28 Vapi (VAPI) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 1,950 km
29 Surat (ST) 3:10 AM 3:22 AM 12 min 2,043 km
30 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 2,092 km
31 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:12 AM 5:22 AM 10 min 2,172 km
32 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 2,271 km
33 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 2,339 km
34 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 2,404 km
35 Abu Road (ABR) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 2,457 km
36 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 2,622 km
37 Pali Marwar (PMY) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 2,653 km
38 Luni Jn (LUNI) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 2,694 km
39 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 2,725 km
40 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 6:14 PM 6:19 PM 5 min 2,829 km
41 Nagaur (NGO) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 2,887 km
42 Nokha (NOK) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 2,938 km
43 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,002 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 WGCB
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16312, Kochuveli To Bikaner Jn - BIKANER ExpressS . This train operates between Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Bikaner Jn - BIKANER ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network