All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KCVL BVC Express (Train No:19259) - Trains from Kochuveli To Bhavnagar Terminus

Given below is the details about KCVL BVC Express (Train Number 19259) operating service between Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Bhavnagar Terminus - KCVL BVC Express- 19259

Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
Number 19259 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,569 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus, Train number 19259. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 59 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 100 km
4 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 120 km
5 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 129 km
6 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:22 PM 6:25 PM 3 min 155 km
7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 217 km
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 234 km
9 Thrisur (TCR) 9:17 PM 9:20 PM 3 min 288 km
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 321 km
11 Tirur (TIR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 366 km
12 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 407 km
13 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 453 km
14 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 475 km
15 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 496 km
16 Payyanur (PAY) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 530 km
17 Kasaragod (KGQ) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 582 km
18 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 633 km
19 Udupi (UD) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 714 km
20 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 806 km
21 Kumta (KT) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 905 km
22 Karwar (KAWR) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 982 km
23 Madgaon (MAO) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,064 km
24 Thivim (THVM) 12:32 PM 12:34 PM 2 min 1,128 km
25 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 1,218 km
26 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1,398 km
27 Chiplun (CHI) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 1,504 km
28 Roha (ROHA) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 1,683 km
29 Panvel (PNVL) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 1,760 km
30 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 1,828 km
31 Surat (ST) 3:10 AM 3:22 AM 12 min 2,043 km
32 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:05 AM 4:07 AM 2 min 2,092 km
33 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:12 AM 5:22 AM 10 min 2,172 km
34 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 2,207 km
35 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 2,226 km
36 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 2,271 km
37 Joravarnagar (JVN) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 2,405 km
38 Botad Jn (BTD) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 2,477 km
39 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 2,520 km
40 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 2,548 km
41 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,569 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A
9 SL
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19259, Kochuveli To Bhavnagar Terminus - KCVL BVC Express . This train operates between Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Bhavnagar Terminus - KCVL BVC Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network