Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BANGALORE EXP (Train No:16316) - Trains from Kochuveli To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BANGALORE EXP (Train Number 16316) operating service between Kochuveli and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP- 16316

Kochuveli
Bengaluru City
Number 16316 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 837 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kochuveli - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Bengaluru City, Train number 16316. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 59 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 100 km
4 Harippadu (HAD) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 113 km
5 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 131 km
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 7:15 PM 7:18 PM 3 min 143 km
7 Shertallai (SRTL) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 167 km
8 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 200 km
9 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 219 km
10 Thrisur (TCR) 9:52 PM 9:55 PM 3 min 274 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 351 km
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 405 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 456 km
14 Erode Jn (ED) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 506 km
15 Salem Jn (SA) 3:37 AM 3:40 AM 3 min 568 km
16 Tirupattur (TPT) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 681 km
17 Kuppam (KPN) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 732 km
18 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 767 km
19 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 823 km
20 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 832 km
21 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 837 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL S13
21 SL S14
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Kochuveli to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16316, Kochuveli To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Kochuveli and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network