All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AMRITSAR EXP (Train No:12483) - Trains from Kochuveli To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about AMRITSAR EXP (Train Number 12483) operating service between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kochuveli To Amritsar Jn - AMRITSAR EXP- 12483

Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
Number 12483 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 3,597 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12483. Check the timing of Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kochuveli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) FIRST STN 9:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 59 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 100 km
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 11:37 AM 11:40 AM 3 min 143 km
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 200 km
6 Thrisur (TCR) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 274 km
7 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 307 km
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 392 km
9 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 482 km
10 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 567 km
11 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 619 km
12 Udupi (UD) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 700 km
13 Madgaon (MAO) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,049 km
14 Chiplun (CHI) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1,490 km
15 Panvel (PNVL) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 1,746 km
16 Vasai Road (BSR) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1,813 km
17 Surat (ST) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 2,028 km
18 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:52 PM 10:10 PM 18 min 2,157 km
19 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 2,685 km
20 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 3,142 km
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:55 PM 1:20 PM 25 min 3,150 km
22 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 10 min 3,348 km
23 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 3,462 km
24 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 3,518 km
25 Beas Jn (BEAS) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 3,555 km
26 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,597 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 WGCB
9 2A A1
10 3A B1
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL
15 SL
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12483, Kochuveli To Amritsar Jn - AMRITSAR EXP . This train operates between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli To Amritsar Jn - AMRITSAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network