Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KIUL JMP Passenger (Train No:73422) - Trains from Kiul Junction To Jamalpur Junction

Given below is the details about KIUL JMP PASS (Train Number 73422) operating service between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kiul Jn To Jamalpur Jn - KIUL JMP PASS- 73422

Kiul Junction
Jamalpur Junction
Number 73422 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 44 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Kiul Junction - Jamalpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kiul Junction - Jamalpur Junction , Train number 73422. Check the timing of Kiul Junction - Jamalpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kiul Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kiul Jn (KIUL) FIRST STN 9:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rampur H (RMPR) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Dhanauri (DNRE) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Pawai Brohmasthan H (PWBN) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Uren (UREN) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 11 km
6 Kajra (KJH) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 15 km
7 Ghogi Bariarpur (GIBP) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 20 km
8 Abhaipur (AHA) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 22 km
9 Masudan (MSDN) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 26 km
10 Dharhara (DRH) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 32 km
11 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 38 km
12 Sarobag (SRB) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 39 km
13 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 44 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73422, Kiul Jn To Jamalpur Jn - KIUL JMP PASS . This train operates between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kiul Jn To Jamalpur Jn - KIUL JMP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network