All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GARIB NAWAJ EXP (Train No:15715) - Trains from Kishanganj To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about GARIB NAWAJ EXP (Train Number 15715) operating service between Kishanganj and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kishanganj To Ajmer Jn - GARIB NAWAJ EXP- 15715

Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
Number 15715 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,835 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kishanganj - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kishanganj - Ajmer Junction , Train number 15715. Check the timing of Kishanganj - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kishanganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kishanganj (KNE) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dalkolha (DLK) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 29 km
3 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 58 km
4 Katihar Jn (KIR) 8:45 AM 9:00 AM 15 min 114 km
5 Naugachia (NNA) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 171 km
6 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 293 km
7 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 381 km
8 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 387 km
9 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 441 km
10 Ballia (BUI) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 506 km
11 Mau Jn (MAU) 8:20 PM 8:35 PM 15 min 575 km
12 Azamgarh (AMH) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 618 km
13 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 11:30 PM 11:55 PM 25 min 674 km
14 Faizabad Jn (FD) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 779 km
15 Rudauli (RDL) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 817 km
16 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 907 km
17 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 7:24 AM 7:27 AM 3 min 1,071 km
18 Bareilly Jn (BE) 8:22 AM 8:25 AM 3 min 1,142 km
19 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 1,233 km
20 Delhi Jn (DLI) 1:10 PM 1:35 PM 25 min 1,393 km
21 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 1,398 km
22 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 1,407 km
23 Gurgaon (GGN) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 1,424 km
24 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 1,476 km
25 Alwar Jn (AWR) 4:20 PM 4:23 PM 3 min 1,550 km
26 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:55 PM 7:10 PM 15 min 1,701 km
27 Phulera Jn (FL) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 1,755 km
28 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,835 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 1A + 3A HB1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kishanganj to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15715, Kishanganj To Ajmer Jn - GARIB NAWAJ EXP . This train operates between Kishanganj and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kishanganj To Ajmer Jn - GARIB NAWAJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network