All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KRDL VSKP PAS (Train No:58502) - Trains from Kirandul To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about KRDL VSKP PAS (Train Number 58502) operating service between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kirandul To Visakhapatnam - KRDL VSKP PAS- 58502

Kirandul
Visakhapatnam
Number 58502 Service Days All days
Classes First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 472 KM Stops 51
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam, Train number 58502. Check the timing of Kirandul - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kirandul.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kirandul (KRDL) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bacheli (BCHL) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Bhansi (BHNS) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Kamalur (KMLR) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 32 km
5 Dantewara (DWZ) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 44 km
6 Gidam (GIZ) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 51 km
7 Dabpal (DBF) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 62 km
8 Kawargaon (KWGN) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 71 km
9 Kaklur (KKLU) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 83 km
10 Kumar Sadra (KMSD) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 95 km
11 Silak Jhori (SZY) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 105 km
12 Dilmili (DMK) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 116 km
13 Bade Arapur (BDXX) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 127 km
14 Tokapal (TPQ) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 133 km
15 Kumharmarenga (KMEZ) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 141 km
16 Jagdalpur (JDB) 10:33 AM 10:38 AM 5 min 150 km
17 Nakthisemra (NKX) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 157 km
18 Amagura (AGZ) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 165 km
19 Ambagaon (AGB) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 175 km
20 Kotapar Road (KPRR) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 182 km
21 Charamula Kusumi (CJS) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 194 km
22 Khadapa (KDPA) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 201 km
23 Dhanapur (DIR) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 208 km
24 Jeypore (JYP) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 215 km
25 Chhatriput (CTS) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 222 km
26 Maligura (MVG) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 229 km
27 Jarati (JRT) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 240 km
28 Manabar (MVF) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 249 km
29 Koraput Jn (KRPU) 1:35 PM 1:45 PM 10 min 256 km
30 Suku (SUKU) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 267 km
31 Paliba (PBV) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 275 km
32 Machhkunda Road (MKRD) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 288 km
33 Bheja (BHJA) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 299 km
34 Padua (PFU) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 309 km
35 Darliput (DPC) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 319 km
36 Gorapur (GPJ) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 331 km
37 Araku (ARK) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 341 km
38 Shimiliguda (SMLG) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 353 km
39 Karakavalasa (KVLS) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 362 km
40 Borraguhalu (BGHU) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 373 km
41 Chimidipaili (CMDP) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 382 km
42 Tyada (TXD) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 394 km
43 Shivalingapuram (SLPM) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 401 km
44 Boddavara (BDVR) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 413 km
45 Shrungavarapukota (SUP) 6:55 PM 6:58 PM 3 min 420 km
46 Mallividu (MVW) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 437 km
47 Kottavalasa (KTV) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 446 km
48 Pendurti (PDT) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 455 km
49 Simhachalam (SCM) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 464 km
50 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 468 km
51 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 472 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ D1
5 WGSCZ D2
6 WGSCZ
7 SL S1
8 FC F1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58502, Kirandul To Visakhapatnam - KRDL VSKP PAS . This train operates between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Kirandul To Visakhapatnam - KRDL VSKP PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network