All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KRJ MTC Passenger (Train No:54403) - Trains from Khurja Junction To Meerut City Junction

Given below is the details about KRJ MTC PASS (Train Number 54403) operating service between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khurja Jn To Meerut City Jn - KRJ MTC PASS- 54403

Khurja Junction
Meerut City Junction
Number 54403 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 92 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Khurja Junction - Meerut City Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khurja Junction - Meerut City Junction , Train number 54403. Check the timing of Khurja Junction - Meerut City Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khurja Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khurja Jn (KRJ) FIRST STN 12:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurja City (KJY) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Maman (MOM) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Bulandshahr (BSC) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 22 km
5 Baral (BARL) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 34 km
6 Chaprawat H (CHWT) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Gulaothi (GLH) 2:22 PM 2:26 PM 4 min 44 km
8 Hafizpur (HZR) 2:37 PM 2:39 PM 2 min 54 km
9 Hapur Jn (HPU) 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 10 min 63 km
10 Kaili (KALI) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 70 km
11 Kharkhauda (KXK) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 76 km
12 Chandsara H (CXA) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 82 km
13 Nurnagar H (NRNR) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 87 km
14 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 4:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 92 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZ
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Khurja Junction to Meerut City Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54403, Khurja Jn To Meerut City Jn - KRJ MTC PASS . This train operates between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Khurja Jn To Meerut City Jn - KRJ MTC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network