All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KUR PURI Passenger (Train No:58409) - Trains from Khurda Road Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about KUR PURI PASS (Train Number 58409) operating service between Khurda Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khurda Road Jn To Puri - KUR PURI PASS- 58409

Khurda Junction
Puri
Number 58409 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 43 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Khurda Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khurda Junction - Puri, Train number 58409. Check the timing of Khurda Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khurda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haripurgram Ph (HPGM) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Motari H (MWQ) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Kanas Road (KASR) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Delang (DEG) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 15 km
6 Jenapur Road Ph (JERD) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 18 km
7 Birpurusothampur (BRST) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 22 km
8 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 27 km
9 Jankideipur Ph (JKDP) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 33 km
10 Malatipatpur (MLT) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 36 km
11 Puri (PURI) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 43 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 SL
14 SL
15 GS
16 WGCB


Map Location from Khurda Road Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58409, Khurda Road Jn To Puri - KUR PURI PASS . This train operates between Khurda Road Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Khurda Road Jn To Puri - KUR PURI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network