Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KUR KGP Passenger (Train No:58006) - Trains from Khurda Road Junction To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about KUR KGP PASS (Train Number 58006) operating service between Khurda Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khurda Road Jn To Kharagpur Jn - KUR KGP PASS- 58006

Khurda Junction
Kharagpur Junction
Number 58006 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 360 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Khurda Junction - Kharagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khurda Junction - Kharagpur Junction , Train number 58006. Check the timing of Khurda Junction - Kharagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khurda Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) FIRST STN 4:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 14 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 18 km
4 Barang (BRAG) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 34 km
5 Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 50 km
6 Kapilas Road (KIS) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 85 km
7 Dhanmandal (DNM) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 106 km
8 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 142 km
9 Baitarni Road (BTV) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 154 km
10 Manjuri Road (MZZ) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 162 km
11 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 179 km
12 Ranital (RNTL) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 187 km
13 Markona (MKO) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 193 km
14 Soro (SORO) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 208 km
15 Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 217 km
16 Khantapara (KHF) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 226 km
17 Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 231 km
18 Balasore (BLS) 9:21 PM 9:26 PM 5 min 242 km
19 Haldipada (HIP) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 254 km
20 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 260 km
21 Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 266 km
22 Basta (BTS) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 270 km
23 Amarda Road (ARD) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 276 km
24 Rajghat Ph (RGT) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 283 km
25 Jaleswar (JER) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM 1 min 291 km
26 Lakshannath Road (LXD) 10:33 PM 10:34 PM 1 min 297 km
27 Dantan (DNT) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 307 km
28 Nikursini (NSI) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 315 km
29 Belda (BLDA) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 323 km
30 Bakhrabad (VKD) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 329 km
31 Narayangarh (NYA) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 335 km
32 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 360 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Khurda Road Junction to Kharagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58006, Khurda Road Jn To Kharagpur Jn - KUR KGP PASS . This train operates between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Khurda Road Jn To Kharagpur Jn - KUR KGP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network