All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KHPI CSTM FAST (Train No:95008) - Trains from Khopoli To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about KHPI CSTM FAST (Train Number 95008) operating service between Khopoli and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khopoli To Mumbai Cst - KHPI CSTM FAST- 95008

Khopoli
Mumbai
Number 95008 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 116 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Khopoli - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khopoli - Mumbai , Train number 95008. Check the timing of Khopoli - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khopoli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khopoli (KHPI) FIRST STN 4:28 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lowjee (LWJ) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Dolavi (DLV) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Kelavi (KLY) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 6 km
5 Palasdari (PDI) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Karjat (KJT) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 15 km
7 Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 22 km
8 Neral (NRL) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 28 km
9 Shelu (SHLU) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 32 km
10 Vangani (VGI) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 36 km
11 Badlapur (BUD) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 47 km
12 Ambarnath (ABH) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 54 km
13 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 57 km
14 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 59 km
15 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 61 km
16 Dombivli (DI) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 66 km
17 Thane (TNA) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 83 km
18 Ghat Kopar (GC) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 97 km
19 Kurla Jn (CLA) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 101 km
20 Dadar Cr (DR) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 107 km
21 Byculla (BY) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 112 km
22 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 6:47 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 116 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Khopoli to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 95008, Khopoli To Mumbai Cst - KHPI CSTM FAST . This train operates between Khopoli and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Khopoli To Mumbai Cst - KHPI CSTM FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network