Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KJV JND Passenger M G (Train No:52955) - Trains from Khijadiya Junction To Junagadh Junction

Given below is the details about KJV JND PASS M G (Train Number 52955) operating service between Khijadiya Junction and Junagadh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khijadiya Jn To Junagadh Jn - KJV JND PASS M G- 52955

Khijadiya Junction
Junagadh Junction
Number 52955 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 133 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Khijadiya Junction - Junagadh Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khijadiya Junction - Junagadh Junction , Train number 52955. Check the timing of Khijadiya Junction - Junagadh Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khijadiya Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khijadiya Jn (KJV) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Amreli (AE) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 16 km
3 Amreli Para (AEP) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Chalala (CLC) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 41 km
5 Dhari (DARI) 7:43 AM 7:48 AM 5 min 59 km
6 Bhader (BADR) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 71 km
7 Jetalvad (JTV) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 82 km
8 Visavadar (VSW) 8:40 AM 9:00 AM 20 min 91 km
9 Junichavand (JCN) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 100 km
10 Bilkha (BILK) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 111 km
11 Torniya (TORA) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 117 km
12 Junagadh Jn (JND) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 133 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS


Map Location from Khijadiya Junction to Junagadh Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52955, Khijadiya Jn To Junagadh Jn - KJV JND PASS M G . This train operates between Khijadiya Junction and Junagadh Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Khijadiya Jn To Junagadh Jn - KJV JND PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network