Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KEMK ASR DMU (Train No:74685) - Trains from Khem Karan To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about KEMK ASR DMU (Train Number 74685) operating service between Khem Karan and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khem Karan To Amritsar Jn - KEMK ASR DMU- 74685

Khem Karan
Amritsar Junction
Number 74685 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 77 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Khem Karan - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khem Karan - Amritsar Junction , Train number 74685. Check the timing of Khem Karan - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khem Karan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khem Karan (KEMK) FIRST STN 3:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rattoke Gurdwara H (RKG) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Valtoha (WLA) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Gharyala (GYL) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Boparai H (BXO) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Patti (PAX) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Kairon (KCZ) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Jandoke (JDK) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 44 km
9 Rure Asal H (RRAL) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 48 km
10 Tarn Taran (TTO) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 54 km
11 Dukhnawaran H (DUQ) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 59 km
12 Gohlwar Varpal (GRV) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 63 km
13 Sangrana Sahib (SBS) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 67 km
14 Bhagtanwala (BGTN) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 73 km
15 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 77 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Khem Karan to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74685, Khem Karan To Amritsar Jn - KEMK ASR DMU . This train operates between Khem Karan and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Khem Karan To Amritsar Jn - KEMK ASR DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network