All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KDBM ADIJ Passenger M G (Train No:52923) - Trains from Khed Brahma To Ahmedabad Mg

Given below is the details about KDBM ADIJ PASS M G (Train Number 52923) operating service between Khed Brahma and Ahmedabad Mg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Khed Brahma To Ahmedabad Mg - KDBM ADIJ PASS M G- 52923

Khed Brahma
Ahmedabad Mg
Number 52923 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 142 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Khed Brahma - Ahmedabad Mg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Khed Brahma - Ahmedabad Mg, Train number 52923. Check the timing of Khed Brahma - Ahmedabad Mg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Khed Brahma.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Khed Brahma (KDBM) FIRST STN 3:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vadali (VAE) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Ksaiyadra (KADR) 3:34 PM 3:36 PM 2 min 16 km
4 Idar (IDAR) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 23 km
5 Jadar (JADR) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 37 km
6 Mahadevpura (MHDP) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 44 km
7 Himmatnagar (HMT) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 54 km
8 Hapa Road (HPRD) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 60 km
9 Sonasan (SNSN) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 68 km
10 Prantij (PRJ) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 76 km
11 Khari Amarpura (KIA) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 82 km
12 Talod (TOD) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 89 km
13 Kherol (KOY) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 94 km
14 Rakhiyal (RKH) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 101 km
15 Jaliya Math (JLM) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 105 km
16 Nandol Dahegam (NHM) 6:52 PM 6:54 PM 2 min 113 km
17 Dabhoda (DBO) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 121 km
18 Medra (MDRA) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 127 km
19 Naroda (NRD) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 133 km
20 Sardargram (SDGM) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 136 km
21 Sahijpur (SAHP) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 136 km
22 Asarva Jn (ASV) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 140 km
23 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 142 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Khed Brahma to Ahmedabad Mg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52923, Khed Brahma To Ahmedabad Mg - KDBM ADIJ PASS M G . This train operates between Khed Brahma and Ahmedabad Mg. Map also shows all the stations where Khed Brahma To Ahmedabad Mg - KDBM ADIJ PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network