Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KGP VM SF EXP (Train No:22603) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Villupuram Junction

Given below is the details about KGP VM SF EXP (Train Number 22603) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Villupuram Jn - KGP VM SF EXP- 22603

Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
Number 22603 Service Days THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,767 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kharagpur Junction - Villupuram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Villupuram Junction , Train number 22603. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Villupuram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 2:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Belda (BLDA) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 38 km
3 Balasore (BLS) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 119 km
4 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 224 km
5 Cuttack (CTC) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 296 km
6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 324 km
7 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:30 PM 7:45 PM 15 min 343 km
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 490 km
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 706 km
10 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:25 AM 2:45 AM 20 min 767 km
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 968 km
12 Eluru (EE) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 1,058 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 1,117 km
14 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,410 km
15 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 1,493 km
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 1,607 km
17 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 1,617 km
18 Arni Road (ARV) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 1,652 km
19 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 1,700 km
20 Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,767 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22603, Kharagpur Jn To Villupuram Jn - KGP VM SF EXP . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Villupuram Jn - KGP VM SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network