All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KGP TATA MEMU (Train No:68005) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about KGP TATA MEMU (Train Number 68005) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Tatanagar Jn - KGP TATA MEMU- 68005

Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
Number 68005 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 134 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Kharagpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 68005. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalaikunda (KKQ) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Khemasuli Ph (KSO) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Sardiha (SUA) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Banstola Ph (BNB) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Jhargram (JGM) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Khatkura P H (KATB) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 46 km
8 Gidhni (GII) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 54 km
9 Kanimahuli P H (KNM) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 61 km
10 Chakulia (CKU) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 67 km
11 Kokpara (KKPR) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 77 km
12 Dalbhumgarh (DVM) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 86 km
13 Ghatsila (GTS) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 98 km
14 Galudih (GUD) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 108 km
15 Rakha Mines (RHE) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 115 km
16 Asanboni (ASB) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 120 km
17 Govindpur Ph (GVDP) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 127 km
18 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 134 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68005, Kharagpur Jn To Tatanagar Jn - KGP TATA MEMU . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Tatanagar Jn - KGP TATA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network