All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KGP GMO Passenger (Train No:58603) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Nsc Bose J Gomo

Given below is the details about KGP GMO PASS (Train Number 58603) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Nsc Bose J Gomo stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Nsc Bose J Gomo - KGP GMO PASS- 58603

Kharagpur Junction
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Number 58603 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 259 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kharagpur Junction - Nsc Bose J Gomo Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Nsc Bose J Gomo, Train number 58603. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Nsc Bose J Gomo train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Gokulpur (GKL) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Midnapore (MDN) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 12 km
5 Godapeasal (GSL) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Salboni (SLB) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 48 km
8 Garbeta (GBA) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 59 km
9 Bogri Road (BGO) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 64 km
10 Piardoba (PBA) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 72 km
11 Bishnupur (VSU) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 84 km
12 Ramsagar (RSG) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 90 km
13 Ondagrarm (ODM) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 99 km
14 Kalisen Ph (KISN) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 104 km
15 Bheduasol (BXL) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 117 km
16 Bankura (BQA) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 125 km
17 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 135 km
18 Chhatna (CJN) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 139 km
19 Jhantipahari (JPH) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 148 km
20 Sirjam (SRJM) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 157 km
21 Indrabil (IBL) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 164 km
22 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 170 km
23 Adra Jn (ADRA) 6:30 PM 6:40 PM 10 min 178 km
24 Sanka (SNKR) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 185 km
25 Rukni (RUI) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 193 km
26 Santaldih (SNTD) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 201 km
27 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 208 km
28 Sudamdih (SDMD) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 210 km
29 Bhowra Bh (BCB) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 213 km
30 Jamadoba P H (JBO) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 217 km
31 Bhaga Jn (VAA) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 219 km
32 Karkend Bh (KRKN) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 225 km
33 Layabad (LYD) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 227 km
34 Tatasigua (TSAH) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 229 km
35 Malkera Jn (MLQ) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 233 km
36 Mohuda (MHQ) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 239 km
37 Kharkhari (KHRI) 8:58 PM 8:59 PM 1 min 244 km
38 Khanodih (KNF) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 248 km
39 Khario P H (KARO) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 253 km
40 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 259 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 VPU


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Nsc Bose J Gomo:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58603, Kharagpur Jn To Nsc Bose J Gomo - KGP GMO PASS . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Nsc Bose J Gomo. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Nsc Bose J Gomo - KGP GMO PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network