All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KGP KUR Passenger (Train No:58005) - Trains from Kharagpur Junction To Khurda Road Junction

Given below is the details about KGP KUR PASS (Train Number 58005) operating service between Kharagpur Junction and Khurda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kharagpur Jn To Khurda Road Jn - KGP KUR PASS- 58005

Kharagpur Junction
Khurda Junction
Number 58005 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 360 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kharagpur Junction - Khurda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kharagpur Junction - Khurda Junction , Train number 58005. Check the timing of Kharagpur Junction - Khurda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) FIRST STN 4:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Narayangarh (NYA) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 25 km
3 Bakhrabad (VKD) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 31 km
4 Belda (BLDA) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 37 km
5 Nikursini (NSI) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 45 km
6 Dantan (DNT) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 53 km
7 Lakshannath Road (LXD) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 63 km
8 Jaleswar (JER) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 69 km
9 Rajghat Ph (RGT) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 77 km
10 Amarda Road (ARD) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 84 km
11 Basta (BTS) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 90 km
12 Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 94 km
13 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 100 km
14 Haldipada (HIP) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 106 km
15 Balasore (BLS) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 118 km
16 Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 129 km
17 Khantapara (KHF) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 134 km
18 Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 143 km
19 Soro (SORO) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 152 km
20 Markona (MKO) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 167 km
21 Ranital (RNTL) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 173 km
22 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 181 km
23 Manjuri Road (MZZ) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 198 km
24 Baitarni Road (BTV) 9:21 AM 9:23 AM 2 min 206 km
25 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 218 km
26 Dhanmandal (DNM) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 254 km
27 Kapilas Road (KIS) 10:19 AM 10:21 AM 2 min 275 km
28 Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 310 km
29 Barang (BRAG) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 326 km
30 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:32 AM 11:37 AM 5 min 342 km
31 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 346 km
32 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 360 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Kharagpur Junction to Khurda Road Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58005, Kharagpur Jn To Khurda Road Jn - KGP KUR PASS . This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Khurda Road Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Jn To Khurda Road Jn - KGP KUR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network